投资者永久居留许可

κατάλογος

希腊议会最终投票通过了期待已久的新移民法案,该法案将大大提高在希腊置业超过25万欧元投资者的利益,

根据新法案:

  • 该居留许可更名为“投资者永久居留许可”,这意昧着在希腊房产的投资将获得永久居留,只要投资者一直持有房产,则仅需每5年更新一次。
  • 投资者现可依法申请长期居留许可或希腊国籍,条件同持有其他类型居留许可的外国人士一样。投资者及配偶可以在希腊待满7年后,申请国籍。投资者的子女满足以下条件可申请:a) 如果已在希腊任何类型学校学习满9年,或者b)已在希腊小学学习满6年,或者 c)在希腊大学学习。
  • 不仅配偶和子女可享受永居,新法中投资者的父母也可申请永居,该父母不限女方或男方的父母,即使女方或男方的名字不在购买合同内,其父母也可享受该权利。
  • 在5年居留过期前,投资者可出售房产,新的投资者也可申请永居,然而,第一位投资者的永居将丧失。
  • 以上权利也适用于已经根据旧法购买房产的投资者

欲知更多信息和申请详情,请发送邮件至yannis@avglaw.gr

2 thoughts on “投资者永久居留许可

  1. cliff

    Dears,
    My name is Cliff chen.I now live in Brazil with my family. I am interesting in the Greece Golden Visa. I have a C Visa of Schengen. I have plan to go Athens to start the Greece Golden Visa process. Before my trip, I want to confirm again about the following questions:
    1.How can I contact with you? and who is my interface person?
    2. Before I go there, what documents and things I need to prepare?
    3.Can you sent the websit link of the new law published on July 9,2015 to me? I want to study it again.

    Thanks a lot.

    B.R

    Cliff

  2. Xue

    I want to asking more information. Can someone email me? (I send email twice this week but no reply)
    Chinese text is the best, English also good.
    Thanks!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: